CZE 6 - LAT 3
01:02 0-1 CZE Roman Horak [1] (Teodor Pribyl, Peter Ceresnak)
01:44 0-2 CZE Andrej Nestrasil [1] (Artur Kuszik, Stepan Jenik)
03:43 0-3 CZE Libor Dvorak [3] (Marek Racuk)
------------------------------------------------------------
24:35 0-4 CZE Jakub Culek [2] (Roman Horak, Peter Ceresnak)
28:05 1-4 LAT Vsevolod Yakhanov* [1] (Ravil Rozhestvensky*, Nikita Zolotov*)
28:37 1-5 CZE Jakub Culek [3] (Petr Straka, Teodor Pribyl)
------------------------------------------------------------
46:19 2-5 LAT Ravil Rozhestvensky* [1] (Viktor Baranski*, Ivan Ostrovsky*)PP
47:12 2-6 CZE Libor Dvorak [4] (Maxmilian Korbel, Michael Svihalek)
50:14 3-6 LAT Kirill Rospev* [1] (Viktor Baranski*)
------------------------------------------------------------
SVK 6 - AUT 4
01:18 0-1 SVK Ivan Maier [2] (Pavol Vacek*, Dominik Simcak)
03:34 1-1 AUT Etienne Moeflehner* [1] (Timo Grillparzar*, Markus Thaler)
05:42 2-1 AUT Timo Grillparzar* [1] (Markus Thaler, Vitus Kronenberg*)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
21:58 2-2 SVK Stanislav Turczany* [1] (Dominik Simcak, Pavol Vacek*)PP
22:48 2-3 SVK Tomas Jurco [2] (Cenek Oschlik, Lukas Cingel)PP
24:17 3-3 AUT Zelimir Postinger* [1] (Vitus Kronenberg*, Paulo Dorner*)
------------------------------------------------------------
44:59 3-4 SVK Tomas Jurco [3] (Lukas Kozak)
47:01 4-4 AUT Markus Thaler [2] (Thomas Postinger*, Christian Spitzaner*)PP
47:24 4-5 SVK Martin Statstick [1] (Lukas Kozak, Alexej Marha*)
59:57 4-6 SVK Ivan Maier [3] (Juraj Petro, Filip Zubik*) EN
------------------------------------------------------------
RUS 7 - JPN 2
04:53 0-1 RUS Vladislav Namestnikov [2] (Stanislav Bocharov, Lev Samsurov)
06:07 0-2 RUS Vyacheslav Kulemin [2] (Ildar Isangulov, Sergey Vologdin)
06:39 0-3 RUS Sergei Barbashev [4] (Vyacheslav Kulemin, Zakhar Arzamastsev)
------------------------------------------------------------
22:33 0-4 RUS Ildar Isangulov [1] (Dmitri Mikhailov, Vladislav Namestnikov)
23:14 1-4 JAP Shinji Takamura* [1] (Tetsuya Chikazawa*)
25:12 2-4 JAP Kenji Yamamoto* [1] (Takashi Okubo*)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
41:14 2-5 RUS Denis Bezrukov [1] (Anatoli Nikontsev, Stanislav Bocharov)PP
41:31 2-6 RUS Dmitri Mikhailov [1] (Nikita Kucherov, Vyacheslav Berin)
42:04 2-7 RUS Dmitri Mikhailov [2] (Stefan Stepanov, Vyacheslav Berin)
------------------------------------------------------------
SUI 6 - NOR 3
03:45 0-1 NOR Sondre Olden [1] (Peter Stjerna*, Per-Olaf Arnesen*)
04:01 1-1 SUI Ernst Winkler [3] (Dean Kukan, Heinz Eberharter)
05:04 2-1 SUI Carsten Magel* [1] (Tanner Richard, Salome Wallauer*)
------------------------------------------------------------
24:47 3-1 SUI Ernst Winkler [4] (Heinz Eberharter, Alessio Bertaggia)PP
25:16 4-1 SUI Carsten Magel* [2] (Horst Greiser*, Salome Wallauer*)
------------------------------------------------------------
47:47 5-1 SUI Nino Niederreiter [2] (Joel Vermin, Gaetan Haas)PP
48:26 5-2 NOR Carl Berkvist* [1] (Alfred Carlsson*)
50:16 6-2 SUI Gaetan Haas [4] (Joel Vermin, Cedric Hachler)
50:31 6-3 NOR Jonas Andersen* [1] (Jesper Holmsted*, Ulf Törre*)
------------------------------------------------------------
January 9, 2012
Sim results from the World Juniors in Alberta will be posted here.
- Virtual Jarmo
- Posts: 8716
- Joined: Fri Sep 18, 2009 5:43 pm
- Location: Cleveland, OH
- Contact:
January 9, 2012
Post by Virtual Jarmo »
Adam Burke
Former Commissioner, Current Jackets GM and Owner of Eastside's Hockey Elite Collide
Former Commissioner, Current Jackets GM and Owner of Eastside's Hockey Elite Collide
Return to “2011-2012 World Junior Hockey Championships”
Jump to
- About EHEC and EHM
- ↳ About EHEC and EHM
- Current Season
- ↳ 2023-2024 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2023-24 EHEC Playoffs
- Rulebook & Memos
- ↳ Rulebook
- ↳ League Memos
- ↳ Financials
- Transactions
- ↳ Free Agency
- ↳ Completed Free Agent Contracts
- ↳ Trades
- ↳ Accepted Trades
- ↳ Rejected Trades
- ↳ Waiver Wire
- ↳ Contract Offers
- ↳ Staff
- EHEC General Forums
- ↳ The Chopping Block
- ↳ Team News
- ↳ GM Memos and General Chatter
- ↳ The Sports Bar
- EHEC Past Seasons
- ↳ Drafts
- ↳ 2018 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2017 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2016 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2015 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2014 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2013 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2012 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2011 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2010 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2019 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2020 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2021 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2022 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2023 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ Regular Seasons
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Inaugural Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2016-17 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Preseason
- ↳ 2018-2019 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2019-2020 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2020-2021 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2021-2022 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2022-2023 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Playoffs
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-13 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-14 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Stanley Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2016-17 Playoffs
- ↳ 2017-18 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2018-19 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2019-20 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2020-21 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2021-22 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2022-23 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ EHEC Awards
- ↳ International Competitions
- ↳ 2009-2010 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2010 World Championships
- ↳ 2010 Olympic Winter Games
- ↳ 2011 World Championships
- ↳ 2010-2011 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2011-2012 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2012 World Championships
- ↳ 2014 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2014 Winter Olympics
- ↳ 2014 World Championships