CZE 6 - AUT 3
01:36 1-0 CZE Jakub Culek [1] (Roman Horak, Oldrich Sporck)PP
02:45 2-0 CZE Marek Racuk [1] (Maxmilian Korbel, Antonin Honejsek)
10:39 2-1 AUT Gustav Haider* [1] (Markus Thaler, Fabian Wohler*)
------------------------------------------------------------
20:34 3-1 CZE Libor Dvorak [1] (Antonin Honejsek, Stepan Jenik)
25:52 4-1 CZE Svatoslav Kougl [1] (Libor Dvorak, Stepan Jenik)
34:58 4-2 AUT Klaus Delerue* [1] (Lukas Haugwitz*, Merab Kleiber*)
------------------------------------------------------------
41:19 5-2 CZE Petr Straka [1] (Jakub Culek, Roman Horak)
48:13 6-2 CZE Svatoslav Kougl [2] (Antonin Honejsek, Libor Dvorak)
49:04 6-3 AUT Gustav Haider* [2] (Herbert Schmalzl*, Konstantin Komarek)
------------------------------------------------------------
SVK 6 - LAT 3
05:33 1-0 SVK Lukas Cingel [1] (Vlastimil Havlicek*, Cenek Oschlik)PP
05:52 1-1 LAT Vasily Linchuk* [1] (Valeri Shvarev*, Vladimir Demin*)
08:21 2-1 SVK Juraj Petro [1] (Lukas Cingel, Tomas Jurco)
------------------------------------------------------------
22:39 3-1 SVK Tomas Jurco [1] (Lukas Cingel, Cenek Oschlik)PP
27:05 3-2 LAT Alexei Kuznetsov* [1] (Alexandr Davletgareyev*, Valeri Shvarev*)
28:34 4-2 SVK Ivo Lacina* [1] (Martin Statstick, Norbert Romadka)
------------------------------------------------------------
40:25 5-2 SVK Dominik Simcak [1] (Filip Hubicka*)
42:12 6-2 SVK Ivan Maier [1] (Dominik Simcak, Oldrich Mazourek*)
45:42 6-3 LAT Andrei Fedotov* [1] (Valeri Shvarev*, Aleksander Cherkasov*)
------------------------------------------------------------
RUS 6 - SUI 4
03:35 1-0 RUS Vladislav Namestnikov [1] (Dmitri Mikhailov, Sergei Barbashev)PP
04:18 1-1 SUI Tanner Richard [1] (Nils Leese*, Joel Vermin)
08:56 1-2 SUI Ernst Winkler [1] (Pablo Zweig, Daniel Hoebig*)
------------------------------------------------------------
26:44 2-2 RUS Sergei Barbashev [1] (Denis Bezrukov, Vyacheslav Kulemin)
27:27 2-3 SUI Daniel Hoebig* [1] (Cedric Hachler, Ernst Winkler)
27:52 3-3 RUS Vyacheslav Berin [1] (Aleksander Bershadensky, Nikita Kucherov)
------------------------------------------------------------
44:19 4-3 RUS Sergei Barbashev [2] (Denis Bezrukov, Zakhar Arzamastsev)
47:38 5-3 RUS Alexander Gogolev [1] (Vladislav Namestnikov, Stanislav Bocharov)
48:04 5-4 SUI Joel Vermin [1] (Christian Marti, Frank Frauenfelder*)
58:46 6-4 RUS Sergei Barbashev [3] (Vyacheslav Kulemin) EN
------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 5 - NOR 4
06:39 0-1 JAP Hironori Murakumi* [1] (Ichizo Suzuki*, Tanzan Hasegawa*)
07:33 1-1 NOR Magnus Henge* [1] (Bengt Bokvall*, Patrik Hultman*)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
23:19 1-2 JAP Togai Hujita* [1] (Yoshisada Toru*, Tanzan Hasegawa*)PP
31:14 1-3 JAP Hiroshi Nakagawa* [1] (Togai Hujita*, Yoshimochi Kikuchi*)PP
31:44 1-4 JAP Hironori Murakumi* [2] (Masahide Satou*, Gempachi Tanaka*)
32:12 2-4 NOR Per-Johan Hävelid* [1] (Per-Axel Bondesson*, Bengt Kamark*)
------------------------------------------------------------
41:13 3-4 NOR Per-Johan Hävelid* [2] (Stefan Boden*, Kristoffer Sunesson*)
45:59 4-4 NOR Stefan Boden* [1] (Per-Johan Hävelid*, Tommy Salomansson*)
46:41 4-5 JAP Kazuma Takahashi* [1] (Togai Hujita*, Ukon Yamakage*)
------------------------------------------------------------
January 5, 2012
- Virtual Jarmo
- Posts: 8716
- Joined: Fri Sep 18, 2009 5:43 pm
- Location: Cleveland, OH
- Contact:
January 5, 2012
Adam Burke
Former Commissioner, Current Jackets GM and Owner of Eastside's Hockey Elite Collide
Former Commissioner, Current Jackets GM and Owner of Eastside's Hockey Elite Collide
- Virtual Jarmo
- Posts: 8716
- Joined: Fri Sep 18, 2009 5:43 pm
- Location: Cleveland, OH
- Contact:
Re: January 5, 2012
Frank Frauenfelder is awesome. Sounds like a German porn star playing for the Swiss team.
Adam Burke
Former Commissioner, Current Jackets GM and Owner of Eastside's Hockey Elite Collide
Former Commissioner, Current Jackets GM and Owner of Eastside's Hockey Elite Collide