SVK 6 - FRA 3
Shots: 40-23 SVK
PP: SVK - 4/10; FRA - 1/6
03:05 0-1 FRA Gerald Lauby* [1] (Gil Veber*, Alex Labroue*)
07:15 1-1 SVK Andrej Nedorost [1] (Richard Stehlik, Richard Panik)PP
07:59 2-1 SVK Juraj Kolnik [1] (Peter Sejna, Andrej Nedorost)
------------------------------------------------------------
29:44 3-1 SVK Andrej Sekera [1] (Andrej Nedorost, Miroslav Satan)PP
32:48 3-2 FRA Henri Porcelli* [1] (Yorick Treille, Gil Veber*)PP
33:18 4-2 SVK Ivan Ciernik [1] (Stanislav Lascek, Boris Valabik)
------------------------------------------------------------
42:32 5-2 SVK Miroslav Satan [1] (Richard Panik, Andrej Nedorost)PP
52:27 5-3 FRA Yorick Treille [1] (Bruno Bouchelet*, Dany Roussin)
53:19 6-3 SVK Richard Panik [1] (Andrej Sekera, Richard Stehlik)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Andrej Nedorost
2nd: Richard Panik
3rd: Miroslav Satan
USA 1 - AUT 0
Shots: 35-15 USA
PP: USA - 1/7; AUT - 0/4
no scoring
------------------------------------------------------------
38:19 1-0 USA Jason Pominville [1] (Ryan Stoa, Drew Shore)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
no scoring
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Rick DiPietro
2nd: Jason Pominville
3rd: Drew Shore
FIN 6 - UKR 2
Shots: 41-20 FIN
PP: FIN - 3/6; UKR - 1/3
08:14 1-0 FIN Jesse Joensuu [1] (Niklas Hagman, Saku Koivu)PP
13:08 2-0 FIN Sean Bergenheim [1] (Ville Koistinen, Valtteri Filppula)PP
14:26 2-1 UKR Andrei Morozov* [1] (Alexander Ozolin*, Filipp Chistov*)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
24:41 3-1 FIN Saku Koivu [1] (Janne Niinimaa, Anssi Salmela)PP
31:01 4-1 FIN Ville Nieminen [1] (Janne Pesonen)
------------------------------------------------------------
53:47 5-1 FIN Sean Bergenheim [2] (Saku Koivu, Niklas Hagman)
54:01 6-1 FIN Ville Peltonen [1] (Lasse Kukkonen, Valtteri Filppula)
59:53 6-2 UKR Konstantin Kalmikov [1] (Dmitri Tortunov*)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Sean Bergenheim
2nd: Saku Koivu
3rd: Jesse Joensuu
SWE 7 - SLV 2
Shots: 34-20 SWE
PP: SWE - 1/7; SLV - 1/7
01:07 1-0 SWE Kristian Huselius [1] (Nicklas Lidström, Tobias Enström)PP
01:51 2-0 SWE P.J. Axelsson [1] (Nicklas Bergfors, Nicklas Lidström)
09:29 3-0 SWE Nicklas Bergfors [1] (Mattias Tedenby, Carl Gunnarsson)
------------------------------------------------------------
25:27 3-1 SLV Jiri Bohac* [1] (Jan Mursak, Rostislav Kopecky*)
27:52 4-1 SWE Kristian Huselius [2] (Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson, Henrik Zetterberg)
------------------------------------------------------------
46:33 4-2 SLV Viktor Dusek* [1] (Vilem Kurka*, Roman Hartl*)PP
47:02 5-2 SWE Mikael Backlund [1] (Michael Nylander, Carl Gunnarsson)
48:37 6-2 SWE Johan Franzén [1] (Nicklas Lidström, Jonathan Ericsson)
50:51 7-2 SWE Mattias Tedenby [1] (Mikael Backlund, Carl Gunnarsson)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Kristian Huselius
2nd: Nicklas Lidstrom
3rd: Nicklas Bergfors
April 21, 2010
The results from the 2010 EHEC World Championships from Germany will be posted here.
Re: April 21, 2010
Post by Tuo-SabresGM »
No major surprises in Night Two of the EHEC WCs. Pominville and Huselius, however, decide to start scoring in big ways now that they are far from Buffalo.
http://ehechockey.com/EHEC.zip
http://ehechockey.com/EHEC.zip
Return to “2010 World Championships”
Jump to
- About EHEC and EHM
- ↳ About EHEC and EHM
- Current Season
- ↳ 2023-2024 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2023-24 EHEC Playoffs
- Rulebook & Memos
- ↳ Rulebook
- ↳ League Memos
- ↳ Financials
- Transactions
- ↳ Free Agency
- ↳ Completed Free Agent Contracts
- ↳ Trades
- ↳ Accepted Trades
- ↳ Rejected Trades
- ↳ Waiver Wire
- ↳ Contract Offers
- ↳ Staff
- EHEC General Forums
- ↳ The Chopping Block
- ↳ Team News
- ↳ GM Memos and General Chatter
- ↳ The Sports Bar
- EHEC Past Seasons
- ↳ Drafts
- ↳ 2018 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2017 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2016 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2015 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2014 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2013 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2012 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2011 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2010 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2019 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2020 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2021 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2022 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2023 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ Regular Seasons
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Inaugural Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2016-17 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Preseason
- ↳ 2018-2019 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2019-2020 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2020-2021 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2021-2022 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2022-2023 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Playoffs
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-13 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-14 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Stanley Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2016-17 Playoffs
- ↳ 2017-18 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2018-19 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2019-20 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2020-21 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2021-22 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2022-23 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ EHEC Awards
- ↳ International Competitions
- ↳ 2009-2010 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2010 World Championships
- ↳ 2010 Olympic Winter Games
- ↳ 2011 World Championships
- ↳ 2010-2011 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2011-2012 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2012 World Championships
- ↳ 2014 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2014 Winter Olympics
- ↳ 2014 World Championships