March 16, 2014
Posted: Sun Mar 16, 2014 10:09 pm
FLA 3 - VAN 1
Shots: 20-16 FLA
PP: FLA - 1/4; VAN - 0/1
16:59 1-0 FLA Devin Setoguchi [32] (Mikael Granlund, Mike Ribeiro)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
24:18 2-0 FLA Connor Brickley [13] (Devin Setoguchi, Petter Granberg)
29:55 3-0 FLA Nick Tarnasky [1] (Petter Granberg, Patrick McNally)
35:13 3-1 VAN Jordan Martinook [4] (Filip Forsberg, Brad Staubitz)
------------------------------------------------------------
no scoring
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Petter Granberg
2nd star: Devin Setoguchi
3rd star: Nick Tarnasky
Farm: San Antonio 7 - Utica 0
WSH 4 - TOR 3 (OT)
Shots: 25-17 WSH
PP: WSH - 0/6; TOR - 0/1
18:32 0-1 TOR Henrik Sedin [20] (John-Michael Liles, Scott Mayfield)
------------------------------------------------------------
31:28 0-2 TOR Stanislav Galiev [28] (Alexander Semin, John-Michael Liles)
35:32 0-3 TOR Antoine Vermette [9] (David Clarkson)SH
36:31 1-3 WSH Vladimir Tarasenko [17] (Jean-Pierre Dumont, Andrei Markov)
------------------------------------------------------------
41:27 2-3 WSH Andrei Markov [5] (Max Friberg, Zack Stortini)
49:42 3-3 WSH Wojtek Wolski [21] (Karl Alzner, Brian Lashoff)
------------------------------------------------------------
63:34 4-3 WSH Phillip Di Giuseppe [5] (Colin White, Karl Alzner)
Three stars:
1st star: Vladimir Tarasenko
2nd star: Andrei Markov
3rd star: Wojtek Wolski
Farm: Hershey 6 - Toronto 3
CAR 4 - EDM 2
Shots: 34-15 CAR
PP: CAR - 0/3; EDM - 0/2
12:12 1-0 CAR Kevin Gravel [3] (Mikko Koivu, Brandon Sutter)SH
------------------------------------------------------------
25:17 1-1 EDM Nick Bjugstad [17] (Bobby Ryan, Jordan Eberle)
29:08 2-1 CAR Tuomo Ruutu [30] (Eric Staal, Wayne Primeau)
34:21 2-2 EDM Nazem Kadri [32] (Nick Bjugstad)
36:16 3-2 CAR Tuomo Ruutu [31] (Eric Staal, Wayne Primeau)
------------------------------------------------------------
59:27 4-2 CAR Andreas Dahlstrom [6] (Tim Gleason, Bohumil Jank) EN
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Tuomo Ruutu
2nd star: Wayne Primeau
3rd star: Nick Bjugstad
Farm: OKC 3 - Charlotte 2
SJ 4 - NYR 2
Shots: 27-19 SJ
PP: NYR - 0/0; SJ - 2/3
02:41 1-0 NYR Dane Byers [5] (Dan Girardi)
19:25 1-1 SJ Michal Rozsival [4] (Justin Williams, Jaden Schwartz)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
23:38 1-2 SJ Ryan Getzlaf [24] (Jaden Schwartz, Justin Williams)PP
27:07 1-3 SJ Ivan Telegin [20] (Alexander Radulov, Andrew Cogliano)
34:45 1-4 SJ Ryan Getzlaf [25] (Ivan Telegin, Erik Cole)
------------------------------------------------------------
48:35 2-4 NYR Dane Byers [6] (Dan Girardi, Seth Jones)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Ryan Getzlaf
2nd star: Dane Byers
3rd star: Ivan Telegin
Farm: Worcester 5 - Hartford 4
COL 4 - OTT 2
Shots: 27-24 OTT
PP: OTT - 1/3; COL - 1/2
03:47 0-1 COL Gabriel Landeskog [26] (Drew Doughty)
19:23 1-1 OTT Kyle Okposo [7] (Sergei Barbashev)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
29:32 2-1 OTT Mika Zibanejad [11] (Matt Greene, Anton Volchenkov)
36:42 2-2 COL Drew Doughty [5] (Matt Duchene, Nikita Gusev)
------------------------------------------------------------
46:46 2-3 COL Gabriel Landeskog [27] (Matt Duchene, Kevin Klein)PP
48:53 2-4 COL Matt Duchene [36] (Gabriel Landeskog)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Gabriel Landeskog
2nd star: Matt Duchene
3rd star: Drew Doughty
Farm: LEM 5 - Binghamton 2
MTL 4 - BUF 0
Shots: 23-15 MTL
PP: BUF - 0/3; MTL - 1/1
14:38 0-1 MTL Andrei Kostitsyn [36] (Colby Cohen, Ales Hemsky)
------------------------------------------------------------
24:39 0-2 MTL Ales Hemsky [27] (Sheldon Souray, Luca Sbisa)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
42:17 0-3 MTL David Backes [24] (Alexander Frolov, Brenden Morrow)
43:01 0-4 MTL Valtteri Filppula [9] (Jamie Langenbrunner, Alexander Frolov)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Samu Perhonen
2nd star: Alexander Frolov
3rd star: Ales Hemsky
Farm: Hamilton 4 - Rochester 2
PIT 6 - PHI 2
Shots: 33-25 PIT
PP: PIT - 0/2; PHI - 0/6
17:49 0-1 PHI Jay Bouwmeester [11] (Claude Giroux)
------------------------------------------------------------
25:43 1-1 PIT Paul Dejersey [5] (Kimmo Timonen, Paul Ranger)
32:45 1-2 PHI Claude Giroux [14] (Jaromir Jagr, Julius Junttila)
33:02 2-2 PIT Nicklas Jensen [10] (Paul Ranger, Wade Redden)
34:53 3-2 PIT Jonathon Blum [10] (Shane O'Brien)
------------------------------------------------------------
45:16 4-2 PIT Jonathon Blum [11] (James van Riemsdyk, Alex Edler)
47:01 5-2 PIT Cody Hodgson [29] (Nicklas Jensen, Scott Hartnell)
48:41 6-2 PIT James van Riemsdyk [29] (Anze Kopitar, Jonathon Blum)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Jonathon Blum
2nd star: Nicklas Jensen
3rd star: James van Riemsdyk
Farm: WBS 3 - Adirondack 2
CHI 6 - DET 3
Shots: 27-26 CHI
PP: CHI - 1/4; DET - 1/4
10:04 0-1 DET R.J. Umberger [22] (Alexander Ovechkin)
10:45 1-1 CHI Patrick Kane [19] (Jonathan Toews, Ondrej Pavelec)
15:15 2-1 CHI Wayne Simmonds [14] (Brian Ward, Brent Seabrook)
------------------------------------------------------------
27:34 3-1 CHI Patrick Kane [20] (Petr Straka, Jonathan Toews)
30:16 3-2 DET Mikkel Boedker [26] (Alexander Ovechkin, Erik Gudbranson)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
41:05 3-3 DET Simon Despres [1] (Lauri Korpikoski, Taylor Beck)
46:48 4-3 CHI Marian Hossa [26] (Scott Laughton, Brian Ward)PP
54:34 5-3 CHI Brent Seabrook [12] (Duncan Keith, Jonathan Toews)
58:17 6-3 CHI Jonathan Toews [40] (Duncan Keith, Dustin Byfuglien)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Jonathan Toews
2nd star: Patrick Kane
3rd star: Brent Seabrook
Farm: Rockford 3 - GRR 1
WPG 6 - DAL 1
Shots: 27-25 DAL
PP: WPG - 2/2; DAL - 0/1
02:46 1-0 WPG Brad Boyes [25] (Sean Couturier, Martin Havlat)PP
12:53 1-1 DAL Eric Tangradi [9] (Nathan Horton)
------------------------------------------------------------
27:41 2-1 WPG Alex Pietrangelo [10] (Jonathan Huberdeau, Patrice Bergeron)PP
29:26 3-1 WPG Brandon Gormley [8] (Patrice Bergeron, Tyler Toffoli)
33:12 4-1 WPG Martin Havlat [25] (Sean Couturier)
------------------------------------------------------------
43:24 5-1 WPG Alex Pietrangelo [11] (Tyler Toffoli, Brad Boyes)
59:16 6-1 WPG Brad Boyes [26] (Brandon Gormley, Ladislav Smid)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Brad Boyes
2nd star: Alex Pietrangelo
3rd star: Brandon Gormley
Farm: St. John's 4 - Texas 3
Shots: 20-16 FLA
PP: FLA - 1/4; VAN - 0/1
16:59 1-0 FLA Devin Setoguchi [32] (Mikael Granlund, Mike Ribeiro)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
24:18 2-0 FLA Connor Brickley [13] (Devin Setoguchi, Petter Granberg)
29:55 3-0 FLA Nick Tarnasky [1] (Petter Granberg, Patrick McNally)
35:13 3-1 VAN Jordan Martinook [4] (Filip Forsberg, Brad Staubitz)
------------------------------------------------------------
no scoring
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Petter Granberg
2nd star: Devin Setoguchi
3rd star: Nick Tarnasky
Farm: San Antonio 7 - Utica 0
WSH 4 - TOR 3 (OT)
Shots: 25-17 WSH
PP: WSH - 0/6; TOR - 0/1
18:32 0-1 TOR Henrik Sedin [20] (John-Michael Liles, Scott Mayfield)
------------------------------------------------------------
31:28 0-2 TOR Stanislav Galiev [28] (Alexander Semin, John-Michael Liles)
35:32 0-3 TOR Antoine Vermette [9] (David Clarkson)SH
36:31 1-3 WSH Vladimir Tarasenko [17] (Jean-Pierre Dumont, Andrei Markov)
------------------------------------------------------------
41:27 2-3 WSH Andrei Markov [5] (Max Friberg, Zack Stortini)
49:42 3-3 WSH Wojtek Wolski [21] (Karl Alzner, Brian Lashoff)
------------------------------------------------------------
63:34 4-3 WSH Phillip Di Giuseppe [5] (Colin White, Karl Alzner)
Three stars:
1st star: Vladimir Tarasenko
2nd star: Andrei Markov
3rd star: Wojtek Wolski
Farm: Hershey 6 - Toronto 3
CAR 4 - EDM 2
Shots: 34-15 CAR
PP: CAR - 0/3; EDM - 0/2
12:12 1-0 CAR Kevin Gravel [3] (Mikko Koivu, Brandon Sutter)SH
------------------------------------------------------------
25:17 1-1 EDM Nick Bjugstad [17] (Bobby Ryan, Jordan Eberle)
29:08 2-1 CAR Tuomo Ruutu [30] (Eric Staal, Wayne Primeau)
34:21 2-2 EDM Nazem Kadri [32] (Nick Bjugstad)
36:16 3-2 CAR Tuomo Ruutu [31] (Eric Staal, Wayne Primeau)
------------------------------------------------------------
59:27 4-2 CAR Andreas Dahlstrom [6] (Tim Gleason, Bohumil Jank) EN
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Tuomo Ruutu
2nd star: Wayne Primeau
3rd star: Nick Bjugstad
Farm: OKC 3 - Charlotte 2
SJ 4 - NYR 2
Shots: 27-19 SJ
PP: NYR - 0/0; SJ - 2/3
02:41 1-0 NYR Dane Byers [5] (Dan Girardi)
19:25 1-1 SJ Michal Rozsival [4] (Justin Williams, Jaden Schwartz)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
23:38 1-2 SJ Ryan Getzlaf [24] (Jaden Schwartz, Justin Williams)PP
27:07 1-3 SJ Ivan Telegin [20] (Alexander Radulov, Andrew Cogliano)
34:45 1-4 SJ Ryan Getzlaf [25] (Ivan Telegin, Erik Cole)
------------------------------------------------------------
48:35 2-4 NYR Dane Byers [6] (Dan Girardi, Seth Jones)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Ryan Getzlaf
2nd star: Dane Byers
3rd star: Ivan Telegin
Farm: Worcester 5 - Hartford 4
COL 4 - OTT 2
Shots: 27-24 OTT
PP: OTT - 1/3; COL - 1/2
03:47 0-1 COL Gabriel Landeskog [26] (Drew Doughty)
19:23 1-1 OTT Kyle Okposo [7] (Sergei Barbashev)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
29:32 2-1 OTT Mika Zibanejad [11] (Matt Greene, Anton Volchenkov)
36:42 2-2 COL Drew Doughty [5] (Matt Duchene, Nikita Gusev)
------------------------------------------------------------
46:46 2-3 COL Gabriel Landeskog [27] (Matt Duchene, Kevin Klein)PP
48:53 2-4 COL Matt Duchene [36] (Gabriel Landeskog)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Gabriel Landeskog
2nd star: Matt Duchene
3rd star: Drew Doughty
Farm: LEM 5 - Binghamton 2
MTL 4 - BUF 0
Shots: 23-15 MTL
PP: BUF - 0/3; MTL - 1/1
14:38 0-1 MTL Andrei Kostitsyn [36] (Colby Cohen, Ales Hemsky)
------------------------------------------------------------
24:39 0-2 MTL Ales Hemsky [27] (Sheldon Souray, Luca Sbisa)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
42:17 0-3 MTL David Backes [24] (Alexander Frolov, Brenden Morrow)
43:01 0-4 MTL Valtteri Filppula [9] (Jamie Langenbrunner, Alexander Frolov)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Samu Perhonen
2nd star: Alexander Frolov
3rd star: Ales Hemsky
Farm: Hamilton 4 - Rochester 2
PIT 6 - PHI 2
Shots: 33-25 PIT
PP: PIT - 0/2; PHI - 0/6
17:49 0-1 PHI Jay Bouwmeester [11] (Claude Giroux)
------------------------------------------------------------
25:43 1-1 PIT Paul Dejersey [5] (Kimmo Timonen, Paul Ranger)
32:45 1-2 PHI Claude Giroux [14] (Jaromir Jagr, Julius Junttila)
33:02 2-2 PIT Nicklas Jensen [10] (Paul Ranger, Wade Redden)
34:53 3-2 PIT Jonathon Blum [10] (Shane O'Brien)
------------------------------------------------------------
45:16 4-2 PIT Jonathon Blum [11] (James van Riemsdyk, Alex Edler)
47:01 5-2 PIT Cody Hodgson [29] (Nicklas Jensen, Scott Hartnell)
48:41 6-2 PIT James van Riemsdyk [29] (Anze Kopitar, Jonathon Blum)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Jonathon Blum
2nd star: Nicklas Jensen
3rd star: James van Riemsdyk
Farm: WBS 3 - Adirondack 2
CHI 6 - DET 3
Shots: 27-26 CHI
PP: CHI - 1/4; DET - 1/4
10:04 0-1 DET R.J. Umberger [22] (Alexander Ovechkin)
10:45 1-1 CHI Patrick Kane [19] (Jonathan Toews, Ondrej Pavelec)
15:15 2-1 CHI Wayne Simmonds [14] (Brian Ward, Brent Seabrook)
------------------------------------------------------------
27:34 3-1 CHI Patrick Kane [20] (Petr Straka, Jonathan Toews)
30:16 3-2 DET Mikkel Boedker [26] (Alexander Ovechkin, Erik Gudbranson)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
41:05 3-3 DET Simon Despres [1] (Lauri Korpikoski, Taylor Beck)
46:48 4-3 CHI Marian Hossa [26] (Scott Laughton, Brian Ward)PP
54:34 5-3 CHI Brent Seabrook [12] (Duncan Keith, Jonathan Toews)
58:17 6-3 CHI Jonathan Toews [40] (Duncan Keith, Dustin Byfuglien)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Jonathan Toews
2nd star: Patrick Kane
3rd star: Brent Seabrook
Farm: Rockford 3 - GRR 1
WPG 6 - DAL 1
Shots: 27-25 DAL
PP: WPG - 2/2; DAL - 0/1
02:46 1-0 WPG Brad Boyes [25] (Sean Couturier, Martin Havlat)PP
12:53 1-1 DAL Eric Tangradi [9] (Nathan Horton)
------------------------------------------------------------
27:41 2-1 WPG Alex Pietrangelo [10] (Jonathan Huberdeau, Patrice Bergeron)PP
29:26 3-1 WPG Brandon Gormley [8] (Patrice Bergeron, Tyler Toffoli)
33:12 4-1 WPG Martin Havlat [25] (Sean Couturier)
------------------------------------------------------------
43:24 5-1 WPG Alex Pietrangelo [11] (Tyler Toffoli, Brad Boyes)
59:16 6-1 WPG Brad Boyes [26] (Brandon Gormley, Ladislav Smid)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st star: Brad Boyes
2nd star: Alex Pietrangelo
3rd star: Brandon Gormley
Farm: St. John's 4 - Texas 3